Eiesland, Per (1840 - 1929) [no]

Other languages: Eiesland, Per (norwegian bokmål)

Personregister i SAMLA (Universitetet i Bergen) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Universitetet i Bergen (Educational institution) owns the information on this page
Last changed
03/03/2022 10:02:17
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/d7810499-51c0-4b72-90b4-dda1da4b0120 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Eiesland, Per
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Per
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Eiesland
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Per Prest. Peder "Per" Tobias Gunnusson Eiesland
Norwegian bokmål

Birth
16/12/1840 , , Eiesland i Fjotland, Vest-Agder [no],

-Time
16/12/1840
-Place reference
, , Eiesland i Fjotland, Vest-Agder [no],
--Place (text)
Eiesland i Fjotland, Vest-Agder
Norwegian bokmål
Death
03/05/1929

-Time
03/05/1929
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
lærer

-Occupation specification
lærer
Norwegian bokmål
prest

-Occupation specification
prest
Norwegian bokmål
stortingsmann

-Occupation specification
stortingsmann
Norwegian bokmål
Activity
Innsamling , , Fjotland, Vest-Agder [no],

-Type of activity (text)
Innsamling
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Fjotland, Vest-Agder [no],
--Place (text)
Fjotland, Vest-Agder
Norwegian bokmål
Residence
, , Fjotland, Voss [no],

-Place reference
, , Fjotland, Voss [no],
--Place (text)
Fjotland, Voss
Norwegian bokmål
-Organization/collection
-Organization/collection
DigitaltMuseum
0210310448102
-Id
0210310448102
-System
DigitaltMuseum