Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:05:21
04/12/2021 03:57:53
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/c79ae3f7-fb55-49ce-b5e0-fc7161b36d5d | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Sjöström, Maria
Swedish

First name
Maria
Swedish

Last name
Sjöström
Swedish

Alternative name
Sjöström, Maja
Swedish

Birth
1868

-Time
1868
Death
1961

-Time
1961
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
textilkonstnär

-Occupation specification
textilkonstnär
Swedish
Activity
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Tekstilkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Tekstilkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
17493

-Id
17493
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036378684

-Id
021036378684
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
5233124B-B213-4AD0-8F8A-26AF34317E68

-Id
5233124B-B213-4AD0-8F8A-26AF34317E68
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish