Caravaggio (eg. Polidoro Caldara), Polidoro da (1495? - 1543?) [sv]

Caravaggio (eg. Polidoro Caldara), Polidoro da (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:07:07
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/bcf06cbc-8fab-498e-837a-e8cc40c84259 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Caravaggio (eg. Polidoro Caldara), Polidoro da
Swedish

First name
Polidoro da
Swedish

Last name
Caravaggio (eg. Polidoro Caldara)
Swedish

Alternative name
Caldara da Caravaggio, Polidoro
Swedish

Caldara, Polidoro
Swedish

Birth
1495?
Född mellan 1495 och 1500

-Time
1495?
-Dating comment
Född mellan 1495 och 1500
Swedish

Death
1543?
Död ca 1543

-Time
1543?
-Dating comment
Död ca 1543
Swedish

Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Alternative id
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+: 10958

-Id
10958
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum: 021036373522

-Id
021036373522
-System
DigitaltMuseum