Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:01:33
13/08/2022 02:26:02
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/a90e71b3-3415-4665-a044-5ca6ee58afb5 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Huysum, Jan van
Swedish

First name
Jan van
Swedish

Last name
Huysum
Swedish

Alternative name
Huijsum, Jan van
Swedish

Birth
15/04/1682

-Time
15/04/1682
Death
08/02/1749

-Time
08/02/1749
Life role
-Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
7143

-Id
7143
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036375770

-Id
021036375770
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
AD1D7A4F-528E-498E-86B8-D1BF1558EA59

-Id
AD1D7A4F-528E-498E-86B8-D1BF1558EA59
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish