Vigeland, Arne (1900 - 1983) [no] Place holder

Vigeland, Arne (norwegian bokmål), Vigeland, Arne (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:52:08
09/11/2019 10:43:41
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab3912
Name
Vigeland, Arne
Norwegian bokmål

Vigeland, Arne
Swedish

Alternative name
Vigeland, Arne Nikolai
Swedish

Birth
03.07.1900 Sør-Audnedal

-Time
03.07.1900
-Place reference
Sør-Audnedal
--Place (text)
Sør-Audnedal
Swedish
Death
11.10.1983 Oslo

-Time
11.10.1983
-Place reference
Oslo
--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

NKL article_id
431163

-Id
431163
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum
021036637161

-Id
021036637161
-System
DigitaltMuseum