Vestling, Jon Anders (1848 - 1929) [sv]

Other languages: Vestling, Jon Anders (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:54:19
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/a4faeb0e-4961-4c6f-b7a6-4d1b358e96fc | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Vestling, Jon Anders
Swedish

First name
Jon Anders
Swedish

Last name
Vestling
Swedish

Alternative name
Vestling Andersson, John Anders
Swedish

Birth
05/05/1848 , , Rättvik, Rättviks kommun, Dalarnas län [sv],

-Time
05/05/1848
-Place reference
, , Rättvik, Rättviks kommun, Dalarnas län [sv],
--Place (text)
Rättvik, Rättviks kommun, Dalarnas län
Swedish
Death
22/04/1929 , , Skäggeberg, Sunne, Sunne kommun, Värmlands län [sv],

-Time
22/04/1929
-Place reference
, , Skäggeberg, Sunne, Sunne kommun, Värmlands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Skäggeberg, Sunne, Sunne kommun, Värmlands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
Photographer , , Sunne, Sunne kommun, Värmlands län [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Sunne, Sunne kommun, Värmlands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Sunne, Sunne kommun, Värmlands län
Swedish
Residence
, , Amerika enligt källan, USA, Amerikas Förenta Stater [sv],

-Place reference
, , Amerika enligt källan, USA, Amerikas Förenta Stater [sv],
--Place (text)
Amerika enligt källan, USA, Amerikas Förenta Stater
Swedish
Reference
Emibas, Svenska Emigrantinstitutet & Sveriges Släktforskarförbund 2005
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

NFR
6273

-Id
6273
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593738

-Id
021035593738
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish