Holl, William (1771 - 1838) [no]

Holl, William (norwegian bokmål), Holl, William (swedish)

Kunstnere, arkitekter og designere i offentlige samlinger i Norge (Nasjonalmuseet for kunst, arkitektur og design) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/11/2022 13:35:11
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/9e93c4cc-ae9a-4cc9-bc88-84bdabbfcf9e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Holl, William
Norwegian bokmål

Holl, William
Swedish

First name
William
Norwegian bokmål

William
Swedish

Last name
Holl
Norwegian bokmål

Holl
Swedish

Alternative name
Holl d.ä., William
Swedish

Birth
1771

-Time
1771
Death
01/12/1838

-Time
01/12/1838
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish
kopparstickare

-Occupation specification
kopparstickare
Swedish
Activity
Gravør

-Type of activity (text)
Gravør
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
21302

-Id
21302
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036375652

-Id
021036375652
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
E4D3F7C2-8935-4A21-9FDB-90890505A92E

-Id
E4D3F7C2-8935-4A21-9FDB-90890505A92E
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish