Bauer, Anders Walter (1912 - 1994) [sv]

Bauer, Anders Walter (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
28/01/2020 13:25:16
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/9611f7f3-ac47-4bbc-991b-f9e74de4c088 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bauer, Anders Walter
Swedish

First name
Anders Walter
Swedish

Last name
Bauer
Swedish

Alternative name
Ander Valter
Swedish

Birth
09/03/1912 , , Stockholms stad, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
09/03/1912
-Place reference
, , Stockholms stad, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms stad, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
17/05/1994 , , Kämpavägen 21, Lidingö, Lidingö kommun [sv]

-Time
17/05/1994
-Place reference
, , Kämpavägen 21, Lidingö, Lidingö kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Kämpavägen 21, Lidingö, Lidingö kommun
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

År 1938 var Bauer trädgårdselev.

Swedish

Residence
, , Experimentalfältet, Stockholms stad [sv] 1938
ca 1938 -

-Place reference
, , Experimentalfältet, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Experimentalfältet, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1938

--Earliest time
1938
-Dating comment
ca 1938 -
Swedish
, , Biblioteksgatan 3/ Mäster Samuels gata , Stockholms stad [sv] 1939
ca 1939 -

-Place reference
, , Biblioteksgatan 3/ Mäster Samuels gata , Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Biblioteksgatan 3/ Mäster Samuels gata , Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1939

--Earliest time
1939
-Dating comment
ca 1939 -
Swedish
Same as (internal)
Reference
SLS.
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1947-2006. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

NFR
6577

-Id
6577
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591620

-Id
021035591620
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish