Gullby, Folke (1912 - 1982) [sv]

Gullby, Folke (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:08:45
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/90701551-00a8-4f2c-999f-45dc7cab3631 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Gullby, Folke
Swedish

First name
Folke
Swedish

Last name
Gullby
Swedish

Alternative name
Svensson, Folke
Swedish

Birth
1912 Åtvidaberg (Sverige)

-Time
1912
-Place reference
Åtvidaberg (Sverige)

--Place (text)
Åtvidaberg (Sverige)
Swedish
Death
1982 Åtvidaberg (Sverige)

-Time
1982
-Place reference
Åtvidaberg (Sverige)

--Place (text)
Åtvidaberg (Sverige)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish

Alternative id
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+: 20422

-Id
20422
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum: 021036375231

-Id
021036375231
-System
DigitaltMuseum