Alwert, Carl Herbert (1900 - 1964) [sv]

Alwert, Carl Herbert (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum, Stiftelse) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:53:51
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8c2beb61-d11b-417f-bd5d-6b203958c0af | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Alwert, Carl Herbert
Swedish

First name
Carl Herbert
Swedish

Last name
Alwert
Swedish

Alternative name
Karl
Swedish

Birth
23.04.1900 Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län

-Time
23.04.1900
-Place reference
Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
--Place (text)
Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
04.07.1964

-Time
04.07.1964
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Alwert var innehavare av ateljé Alwert Foto.

Swedish

Residence
Krukmakargatan 48 , Stockholms stad 1922 1926

-Place reference
Krukmakargatan 48 , Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Krukmakargatan 48 , Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1922 1926
--Earliest time
1922
--Latest time
1926
Stora Nygatan 32, Stockholms stad 1929
ca 1929 -

-Place reference
Stora Nygatan 32, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Stora Nygatan 32, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1929

--Earliest time
1929
-Dating comment
ca 1929 -
Swedish
Järntorget 80, Stockholms stad 1933
ca 1933 -

-Place reference
Järntorget 80, Stockholms stad

--Place (text)
Järntorget 80, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1933

--Earliest time
1933
-Dating comment
ca 1933 -
Swedish
Reference
(SSM), SAK, SSA och SLS. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

Rotemansarkivet och SSA.
Swedish

NFR
6523

-Id
6523
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591415

-Id
021035591415
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish