Backer, Herman (1856 - 1932) [no] Place holder

Backer, Herman (norwegian bokmål), Backer, Herman (swedish)

Artists, Norsk kunstnersleksikon (Nasjonalmuseet, Oslo) (External data)

Life role
License
Navngivelse-Del på samme vilkår (CC BY-SA) [no] applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
13/10/2017 14:53:52
24/08/2019 02:25:58
Published
Status

URI
http://data.nasjonalmuseet.no/resource/person_8736ab221
Name
Backer, Herman
Norwegian bokmål

Backer, Herman
Swedish

Alternative name
Backer, Herman Major
Swedish

Birth
30.10.1856 Christiania

-Time
30.10.1856
-Place reference
Christiania

--Place (text)
Christiania
Swedish
Death
18.05.1932 Oslo

-Time
18.05.1932
-Place reference
Oslo

--Place (text)
Oslo
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Alternative id
NKL article_id: 416208

-Id
416208
-System
NKL article_id
DigitaltMuseum: 021036620026

-Id
021036620026
-System
DigitaltMuseum