de Mont, Johannes (1543? - 1584?) [sv]

de Mont, Johannes (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:10:53
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/810eb475-c241-4647-9895-865d0ee4461e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
de Mont, Johannes
Swedish

First name
Johannes
Swedish

Last name
de Mont
Swedish

Alternative name
Mont, Hans
Swedish

de Monte, Jan
Swedish

Birth
1543? , , Gent (Belgien) [sv]
född ca 1545

-Time
1543?
-Dating comment
född ca 1545
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Gent (Belgien) [sv]
--Place (text)
Gent (Belgien)
Swedish
Death
1584? , , Istanbul (Turkiet) [sv]
död efter 1583

-Time
1584?
-Dating comment
död efter 1583
Swedish

-Place reference
, , Istanbul (Turkiet) [sv]
--Place (text)
Istanbul (Turkiet)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Occupation
konstnär

-Occupation specification
konstnär
Swedish
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
19848

-Id
19848
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036374091
-Id
021036374091
-System
DigitaltMuseum