Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:05:33
16/10/2021 04:12:09
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/796d075e-3b4b-4a84-90e8-e40ae3dfd3b6 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Swanevelt, Herman van
Swedish

First name
Herman van
Swedish

Last name
Swanevelt
Swedish

Alternative name
Herman d'Italie
Swedish

Schwanefeld, Herman van
Swedish

Swandveldt, Herman van
Swedish

Swanevelde, Herman van
Swedish

Swaniveldt, Herman van
Swedish

Swannefeldt, Herman van
Swedish

Wandervert, Herman
Swedish

l’Eremita, Armanno
Swedish

Birth
1600?
Född troligen 1600-talet

-Time
1600?
-Dating comment
Född troligen 1600-talet
Swedish
Death
1655

-Time
1655
-Life role
Norwegian bokmål
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
konstnär

-Occupation specification
konstnär
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
17776

-Id
17776
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379006

-Id
021036379006
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
B2372ED2-D451-4CD5-90DE-63E21D7C1530

-Id
B2372ED2-D451-4CD5-90DE-63E21D7C1530
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish