Gjerde, Jørgen (1873 - 1941) [no]

Other languages: Gjerde, Jørgen (norwegian bokmål)

Personregister i SAMLA (Universitetet i Bergen) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Universitetet i Bergen (Educational institution) owns the information on this page
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:57:20
01/06/2024 07:18:14
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/782c06ce-cc22-480b-a918-74ba7d0f475b | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Gjerde, Jørgen
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Jørgen
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Gjerding
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Jørgen Gjerding
Norwegian bokmål

Jørgen Gjærde
Norwegian bokmål

lokalhistoriewiki.no

Birth
24/07/1873 Stranda (Kommune) [no], , Stranda [no],

-Time
24/07/1873
-Place reference
Stranda (Kommune) [no], , Stranda [no],
--Place
Norwegian bokmål

--Place (text)
Stranda
Norwegian bokmål
Death
01/01/1941

-Time
01/01/1941
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
Historian lokalhistoriker

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Finnish

-Occupation specification
lokalhistoriker
Norwegian bokmål
Activity
Innsamling , , Sunnmøre [no],

-Type of activity (text)
Innsamling
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
, , Sunnmøre [no],
--Place (text)
Sunnmøre
Norwegian bokmål
Residence
, , Stranda [no],

-Place reference
, , Stranda [no],
--Place (text)
Stranda
Norwegian bokmål
-Organization/collection
DigitaltMuseum
0210310448139

-Id
0210310448139
-System
DigitaltMuseum
digitalarkivet.no
pc00000004613248
-Id
pc00000004613248
-System
digitalarkivet.no