Andersson, Gerda (1877 - ?) [sv]

Other languages: Andersson, Gerda (swedish)

Personer med anknytning till Världskulturmuseerna (Statens museer för världskultur) [sv]

Description
Gerda Gemina Bernhardina Andersson, född 4 april
1877 i Mörbylånga s:n, Kalmar län, död 19??, missionär. [sv]
Dataset owner
License
Open Data Commons Attribution License (ODC-BY) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
https://www.oclc.org/
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:26:10
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/728d873f-c595-404a-b9c6-5c10f34a4654 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Andersson, Gerda
Swedish

First name
Gerda
Swedish

Middle name
Gemina Bernhardina
Swedish

Last name
Andersson
Swedish

Other name
Andersson, Gerda, f. 1877 [sv] -

-Name
Andersson, Gerda, f. 1877
Swedish

-Specified
Name form from the source VIAF
English

Navneform fra kilden VIAF
Norwegian bokmål

Namnform från källan VIAF
Swedish

Nimekuju allikast VIAF
Estonian

?Namnform från källan VIAF
Finnish

Namneform frå kjelda VIAF
Norwegian nynorsk
Title
Missionär

-Title
Missionär
Swedish
Description
Gerda Gemina Bernhardina Andersson, född 4 april
1877 i Mörbylånga s:n, Kalmar län, död 19??, missionär.
Swedish

Birth
04/04/1877

-Time
04/04/1877
Death
?

-Time
?
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Gerda Gemina Bernhardina Andersson, född 4 april
1877 i Mörbylånga s:n, Kalmar län, död 19??, missionär. Dotter till handlare N. Andersson och Anna Britta Andersson. Genomgick Praktiska hemmet i Göteborg 1895, Elsa Borgs bibelkvinnohem 1906—07, Missionsskolan 1907—08, vävkurs i Osby och Kalmar 1916, 17. Missionär i Öst-Turkestan 1908—30, pension 1942. Har skrivit och publicerat "Syskonen" 1934.

Swedish

Sibling of
Carlotta-SMVK
25452209

-Id
25452209
-System
Carlotta-SMVK
DigitaltMuseum
0210311461414

-Id
0210311461414
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Imported from VIAF 02/12/2021 20:00:23
English

Importert fra VIAF 02.12.2021 20:00:23
Norwegian bokmål

Importerad från VIAF 2021-12-02 20:00:23
Swedish