Andersson, Anders (1834 - 1916) [sv]

Andersson, Anders (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
22/12/2015 16:13:06
21/05/2022 01:57:53
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/6c8dfcfe-3939-460f-8f94-75c1e9c492fd | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Andersson, Anders
Swedish

First name
Anders
Swedish

Last name
Andersson
Swedish

Alternative name
A. Anderssons Atelier
Swedish

A. Anderssons Fotografi Atelier
Swedish

Anderzon, Anders
Swedish

Birth
1834 , , Hjälstad kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv]

-Time
1834
-Place reference
, , Hjälstad kommun, Västra Götalands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Hjälstad kommun, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
Death
06/12/1916 , , Brännkyrka, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Södermanland [sv]
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013, Sveriges släktforskarförbund

-Time
06/12/1916
-Place reference
, , Brännkyrka, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Södermanland [sv]

--Place (text)
Brännkyrka, Stockholm, Stockholms län, Södermanland
Swedish
-Source
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013, Sveriges släktforskarförbund
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
Photographer , , Södra Långgatan 149, Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Södra Långgatan 149, Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Södra Långgatan 149, Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län
Swedish
Residence
, , Norrtälje kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Norrtälje kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Norrtälje kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
, , Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län [sv] 1865 1900

-Place reference
, , Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län [sv]

--Place (text)
Strängnäs kommun, Södermanlands län
Swedish
-Timespan
1865 1900
--Earliest time
1865
--Latest time
1900
Reference
Kungl. bibliotekets porträttfotografregister
Swedish

Sveriges befolkning 1890
Swedish

NFR
4960

-Id
4960
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591437

-Id
021035591437
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: Strängnäs utan angiven adress daterat foto från 1877, S. Långgatan 149 foto från omkr. 1860/1870 och foton från omkr. 1890/1900.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish