Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:06:09
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/6285e91e-2324-4f4c-aee7-70442de13223 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Wocher, Marquard
Swedish

First name
Marquard
Swedish

Last name
Wocher
Swedish

Alternative name
Wocher, Dominikus
Swedish

Wocher, Fidel
Swedish

Wocher, Marquand
Swedish

Birth
1759?
Född före 1760-09-07

-Time
1759?
-Dating comment
Född före 1760-09-07
Swedish
Death
20/05/1830

-Time
20/05/1830
-Life role
Norwegian bokmål
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
konstnär

-Occupation specification
konstnär
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
17841

-Id
17841
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036379803

-Id
021036379803
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
5BE93AC8-E53F-4962-9204-8216D756A78C

-Id
5BE93AC8-E53F-4962-9204-8216D756A78C
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish