Andersson, Nils Morits (1904 - 1957) [sv]

Andersson, Nils Morits (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
17/03/2020 14:55:06
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/4ffe1d84-b3ae-4e5e-90a2-e1d0db01a31d | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Andersson, Nils Morits
Swedish

First name
Nils Morits
Swedish

Last name
Andersson
Swedish

Alternative name
Andersson, Nils Moritz
Swedish

Birth
26/01/1904 , , Stora Tuna församling, Borlänge kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna [sv]

-Time
26/01/1904
-Place reference
, , Stora Tuna församling, Borlänge kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna [sv]
--Place (text)
Stora Tuna församling, Borlänge kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna
Swedish
Death
23/12/1957 , , Långshyttan 3:3, Långshyttan, Husby församling, Hedemora kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna [sv]

-Time
23/12/1957
-Place reference
, , Långshyttan 3:3, Långshyttan, Husby församling, Hedemora kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna [sv]
--Place (text)
Långshyttan 3:3, Långshyttan, Husby församling, Hedemora kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Finns angiven som utvandrad till Nordamerika vid två tillfällen, 1923 och 1927.

Swedish

Residence
, , Dalarnas län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Dalarnas län [sv]
--Place (text)
Dalarnas län
Swedish
, , Långshytte By, Husby församling (W-län) [sv]

-Place reference
, , Långshytte By, Husby församling (W-län) [sv]
--Place (text)
Långshytte By, Husby församling (W-län)
Swedish
, , USA, Amerikas Förenta Stater [sv] 11/03/1923

-Place reference
, , USA, Amerikas Förenta Stater [sv]

--Place (text)
USA, Amerikas Förenta Stater
Swedish
-Timespan
11/03/1923
--Earliest time
11/03/1923
, , USA, Amerikas Förenta Stater [sv] 01/02/1927

-Place reference
, , USA, Amerikas Förenta Stater [sv]

--Place (text)
USA, Amerikas Förenta Stater
Swedish
-Timespan
01/02/1927
--Earliest time
01/02/1927
Reference
Emibas, Svenska Emigrantinstitutet & Sveriges Släktforskarförbund, 2005
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1860-2017
Swedish

NFR
6047

-Id
6047
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591509

-Id
021035591509
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish