Falk, Anders Johan (1865 - ) [sv]

Other languages: Falk, Anders Johan (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:54:05
24/02/2024 02:16:52
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/4839ae46-b4a3-40a4-a12f-fcc6c7adaad9 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Falk, Anders Johan
Swedish

First name
Anders Johan
Swedish

Last name
Falk
Swedish

Alternative name
Falk, John
Swedish

Birth
1865 , , Ockelbo församling, Gävleborgs län [sv],

-Time
1865
-Place reference
, , Ockelbo församling, Gävleborgs län [sv],
--Place (text)
Ockelbo församling, Gävleborgs län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
Photographer , , Gävleborgs län [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Gävleborgs län [sv],
--Place (text)
Gävleborgs län
Swedish
Photographer , , Filial, Ljusne, Söderhamns kommun [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Filial, Ljusne, Söderhamns kommun [sv],
--Place (text)
Filial, Ljusne, Söderhamns kommun
Swedish
Photographer , , Filial, Mohed, Bergvik, Söderhamns kommun [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Filial, Mohed, Bergvik, Söderhamns kommun [sv],
--Place (text)
Filial, Mohed, Bergvik, Söderhamns kommun
Swedish
Photographer , , Filial, Sandarne, Söderhamns kommun [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Filial, Sandarne, Söderhamns kommun [sv],
--Place (text)
Filial, Sandarne, Söderhamns kommun
Swedish
Photographer , , Söderala kommun [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Söderala kommun [sv],
--Place (text)
Söderala kommun
Swedish
Photographer , , Skogs kommun [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Skogs kommun [sv],
--Place (text)
Skogs kommun
Swedish
Residence
, , Gävleborgs län [sv],

-Place reference
, , Gävleborgs län [sv],
--Place (text)
Gävleborgs län
Swedish
, , Hamrånge kommun [sv],

-Place reference
, , Hamrånge kommun [sv],
--Place (text)
Hamrånge kommun
Swedish
, , Bergvik, Söderhamns kommun [sv],

-Place reference
, , Bergvik, Söderhamns kommun [sv],
--Place (text)
Bergvik, Söderhamns kommun
Swedish
, , Skogs kommun [sv], 1885

-Place reference
, , Skogs kommun [sv],

--Place (text)
Skogs kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1885
--Earliest time
1885
Reference
Sveriges befolkning 1890. (Annan hänvisning)
Swedish

Sveriges befolkning 1890. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

NFR
5079

-Id
5079
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035592268

-Id
021035592268
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: I Porträttfynd finns fotografier från Ala, Ljusne, Mohed, Bergik och Sandarne från perioden 1900-1916 identifierade.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish