Hals d.ä., Frans (1583? - 1666) [no]

Other languages: Hals d.ä., Frans (norwegian bokmål), Hals d.ä., Frans (swedish)

Kunstnere, arkitekter og designere i offentlige samlinger i Norge (Nasjonalmuseet for kunst, arkitektur og design) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Sjur Einen Sævik: sjur.saevik@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
20/03/2024 10:48:21
20/04/2024 03:48:16
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/43c8950a-4228-4e94-b1a1-4c778d3fbd3f | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Hals d.ä., Frans
Norwegian bokmål

Hals d.ä., Frans
Swedish

First name
Frans
Norwegian bokmål

Frans
Swedish

Last name
Hals d.ä.
Norwegian bokmål

Hals d.ä.
Swedish

Alternative name
Hals, Frans (I)
Swedish

Store norske leksikon

Birth
1583?
Född 1582 eller 1583

-Time
1583?
-Dating comment
Född 1582 eller 1583
Swedish
Death
26/08/1666

-Time
26/08/1666
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

German

Spanish

Italian

Portuguese

Dutch
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
-Organization/collection
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
7547

-Id
7547
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036375328

-Id
021036375328
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
FB408A38-2444-4255-AB44-2BA9112CD7B5

-Id
FB408A38-2444-4255-AB44-2BA9112CD7B5
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish