Barthelson, Karl Henrik (1866 - 1938) [sv]

Barthelson, Karl Henrik (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
22/06/2020 07:45:08
25/06/2022 02:13:51
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/4283974b-84cf-451d-ae3c-cee9f665df69 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Barthelson, Karl Henrik
Swedish

First name
Karl Henrik
Swedish

Last name
Barthelson
Swedish

Alternative name
Carl Henrik
Swedish

Birth
04/05/1866 , , Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
04/05/1866
-Place reference
, , Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
25/09/1938 , , Stockholms kommun [sv]

-Time
25/09/1938
-Place reference
, , Stockholms kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms kommun
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Barthelson hade en filial i Flen.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Stockholms län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
Photographer , , Mäster Samuelsgatan 41, Stockholms kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Mäster Samuelsgatan 41, Stockholms kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Mäster Samuelsgatan 41, Stockholms kommun
Swedish
Photographer , , Hantverkargatan 20, Norrtälje kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Hantverkargatan 20, Norrtälje kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Hantverkargatan 20, Norrtälje kommun
Swedish
Photographer , , Uppsala län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Uppsala län [sv]
--Place (text)
Uppsala län
Swedish
Photographer , , Uppsala kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Uppsala kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Uppsala kommun
Swedish
Photographer , , Filial, Östhammars kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Filial, Östhammars kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Filial, Östhammars kommun
Swedish
Photographer , , Södermanlands län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Södermanlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Södermanlands län
Swedish
Photographer , , Filial, Flens kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Filial, Flens kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Filial, Flens kommun
Swedish
Residence
, , Stockholms kommun [sv]

-Place reference
, , Stockholms kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms kommun
Swedish
, , Uppsala län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Uppsala län [sv]
--Place (text)
Uppsala län
Swedish
, , Uppsala kommun [sv] 1894

-Place reference
, , Uppsala kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Uppsala kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1894
--Earliest time
1894
, , Norrtälje kommun [sv] 1898

-Place reference
, , Norrtälje kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Norrtälje kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1898
--Earliest time
1898
, , Mäster Samuels gata 41, Stockholms stad [sv] 1907
ca 1907 -

-Place reference
, , Mäster Samuels gata 41, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Mäster Samuels gata 41, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1907

--Earliest time
1907
-Dating comment
ca 1907 -
Swedish
Reference
(SSM), SSA. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

SSA.
Swedish

NFR
5388

-Id
5388
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591619

-Id
021035591619
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: Uppsala foto från omkr. 1890, Norrtälje utan angiven adress daterade foton från 1898, 1900, 1905, 1906, Östhammar daterade foton från 1898, 1900, Stockholm Mäster Samuelsgatan 41 daterade foton från 1909..1918, Flen foto från omkr. 1910.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish