Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:01:29
31/07/2021 06:16:36
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/31eeac06-a026-4be0-9fb6-14020ea924e5 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Hobbema, Meindert
Swedish

First name
Meindert
Swedish

Last name
Hobbema
Swedish

Alternative name
Hobbema, Meyndert
Swedish

Birth
1638

-Time
1638
Death
07/12/1709

-Time
07/12/1709
-Life role
Norwegian bokmål
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
målare

-Occupation specification
målare
Swedish
tecknare

-Occupation specification
tecknare
Swedish
Activity
Billedkunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Billedkunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
8882

-Id
8882
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036375618

-Id
021036375618
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
64F5776C-0BF8-41BB-BEAE-445E42B4C988

-Id
64F5776C-0BF8-41BB-BEAE-445E42B4C988
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish