Bagge, Valborg (1878 - 1951) [sv]

Bagge, Valborg (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
22/06/2020 07:44:51
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/2e03f529-8d60-4b70-b249-60b48ee45b68 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Bagge, Valborg
Swedish

First name
Valborg
Swedish

Last name
Bagge
Swedish

Alternative name
Wieder, Valborg
Swedish

Birth
11/03/1878 Lunds kommun, Skåne län

-Time
11/03/1878
-Place reference
Lunds kommun, Skåne län
--Place (text)
Lunds kommun, Skåne län
Swedish
Death
20/12/1951 Lunds kommun, Skåne län

-Time
20/12/1951
-Place reference
Lunds kommun, Skåne län
--Place (text)
Lunds kommun, Skåne län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Gift med fotografen Per Bagge. Drev rörelsen i Lund vidare efter makens död.

Swedish

Reference
Bernhard Johanssons fotografregister
Swedish

NFR
6777

-Id
6777
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591610

-Id
021035591610
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish