Holmgren, Léo (1904 - 1989) [sv]

Holmgren, Léo (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:09:13
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/24142468-0746-41cb-aeb6-6f56cf093c5d | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Holmgren, Léo
Swedish

First name
Léo
Swedish

Last name
Holmgren
Swedish

Alternative name
Holmgren, Jean Leo
Swedish

Holmgren, Jean Léo
Swedish

Holmgren, Leo
Swedish

Holmgren, Leon Jean
Swedish

Birth
19.12.1904 Paris (Frankrike)

-Time
19.12.1904
-Place reference
Paris (Frankrike)

--Place (text)
Paris (Frankrike)
Swedish
Death
26.12.1989 Stockholm (Sverige)

-Time
26.12.1989
-Place reference
Stockholm (Sverige)

--Place (text)
Stockholm (Sverige)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål


Occupation
skulptör

-Occupation specification
skulptör
Swedish

mynt- och medaljgravör

-Occupation specification
mynt- och medaljgravör
Swedish

Alternative id
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+: 20387

-Id
20387
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum: 021036375673

-Id
021036375673
-System
DigitaltMuseum