Arnberg, Thure (1810 - 1866) [sv]

Arnberg, Thure (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
17/11/2020 08:04:52
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/23a8a2da-027c-4408-a989-73960a391030 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Arnberg, Thure
Swedish

First name
Thure
Swedish

Last name
Arnberg
Swedish

Alternative name
Arnberg, Th.
Swedish

Birth
27/04/1810 Ovansjö församling, Sandvikens kommun, Gävleborgs län, Gästrikland

-Time
27/04/1810
-Place reference
Ovansjö församling, Sandvikens kommun, Gävleborgs län, Gästrikland
--Place (text)
Ovansjö församling, Sandvikens kommun, Gävleborgs län, Gästrikland
Swedish
Death
07/04/1866 Kv. 8:1 Övre Åsen Falund Kristine församling, Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna

-Time
07/04/1866
-Place reference
Kv. 8:1 Övre Åsen Falund Kristine församling, Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna
--Specified
Kv. 8:1 Övre Åsen
Swedish

--Place (text)
Falund Kristine församling, Faluns kommun, Dalarnas län, Dalarna
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Kom från Kalifornien 1855.

Swedish

Residence
Dalarnas län

-Place reference
Dalarnas län
--Place (text)
Dalarnas län
Swedish
Faluns kommun

-Place reference
Faluns kommun
--Place (text)
Faluns kommun
Swedish
Reference
Bernhard Johansons fotografregister
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1860-2017
Swedish

NFR
6764

-Id
6764
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591561
-Id
021035591561
-System
DigitaltMuseum