Grellstrand, Carl August (1845 - 1936) [sv]

Other languages: Grellstrand, Carl August (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Description
Carl August Grellstrand (1845-1936) etablerade 1872 fotoateljé i Sala i Västmanland. Filial i Sätra Brunn. [sv]
Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:03:45
18/05/2024 02:31:01
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/03507d34-7e38-452f-95f2-1aec0949da45 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Grellstrand, Carl August
Swedish

First name
Carl August
Swedish

Last name
Grellstrand
Swedish

Alternative name
Grellstrand, C. A.
Swedish

Description
Carl August Grellstrand (1845-1936) etablerade 1872 fotoateljé i Sala i Västmanland. Filial i Sätra Brunn.
Swedish

Birth
26/01/1845 , , Kila, Västmanlands län [sv],

-Time
26/01/1845
-Place reference
, , Kila, Västmanlands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Kila, Västmanlands län
Swedish
Death
30/01/1936 , , Sala stadsförsamling, Sala kommun, Västmanlands län [sv],

-Time
30/01/1936
-Place reference
, , Sala stadsförsamling, Sala kommun, Västmanlands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Sala stadsförsamling, Sala kommun, Västmanlands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

German

Norwegian nynorsk

Biography

Carl August Grellstrand (1845-1936) etablerade 1872 fotoateljé i Sala i Västmanland. Filial i Sätra Brunn.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Sala, Sala kommun, Västmanlands län [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Sala, Sala kommun, Västmanlands län [sv],
--Place (text)
Sala, Sala kommun, Västmanlands län
Swedish
Photographer , , Sätra Brunn, Fläckebo socken, Sala kommun, Västmanlands län. Filial [sv],

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Lithuanian

Dutch

Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Sätra Brunn, Fläckebo socken, Sala kommun, Västmanlands län. Filial [sv],
--Place (text)
Sätra Brunn, Fläckebo socken, Sala kommun, Västmanlands län. Filial
Swedish
Residence
, , Sala, Sala kommun, Västmanlands län [sv], 1872

-Place reference
, , Sala, Sala kommun, Västmanlands län [sv],

--Place (text)
Sala, Sala kommun, Västmanlands län
Swedish
-Timespan
1872
--Earliest time
1872
Has works/objects at
-Organization/collection
Reference
Bernhard Johansons fotografregister
Swedish

Förteckning över svenska fotografer. 1899
Swedish

Sveriges befolkning 1890
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

NFR
5099

-Id
5099
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035592413

-Id
021035592413
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: I Porträttfynd finns fotografier från Sala från perioden 1882-1900 identifierade.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish