Life role
Dataset owner
Contact information
Gro Benedikte Pedersen: gro.pedersen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Magnus Bognerud: magnus.bognerud@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
Yvonne Brenden Hansen: yvonne.hansen@nasjonalmuseet.no [no]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
31/03/2021 12:03:59
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/00f4a404-4127-4d08-8dff-e314d710990f | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Penzel, Johann
Swedish

First name
Johann
Swedish

Last name
Penzel
Swedish

Alternative name
Pentzel, Johann Georg
Swedish

Birth
1754

-Time
1754
Death
17/06/1809

-Time
17/06/1809
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Occupation
kopparstickare

-Occupation specification
kopparstickare
Swedish
Activity
Stikker

-Type of activity (text)
Stikker
Norwegian bokmål
Kunstner

-Type of activity (text)
Kunstner
Norwegian bokmål
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
17756

-Id
17756
-System
Nationalmuseum (SE), Museum+
DigitaltMuseum
021036377761

-Id
021036377761
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Nasjonalmuseet ID
FC33D091-4D40-4B98-B47B-A7576819BFFE

-Id
FC33D091-4D40-4B98-B47B-A7576819BFFE
-System
Nasjonalmuseet ID
Editorial note
Aktuell post är flyttad hit från datasetet Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) 2021-03-31 och uppdaterad med information från Nasjonalmuseet.
Swedish