Vahtel, Albert-Leopold (1905 - ) [et]

Vahtel, Albert-Leopold (estonian)

Biographical Database of Estonian Photographers (Estonian Photographic Heritage Society)

Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
07/09/2017 06:34:10
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/d8b333dc-7120-41af-b5b6-1ee89a4bc435 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Vahtel, Albert-Leopold
Estonian

First name
Albert-Leopold
Estonian

Last name
Vahtel
Estonian

Other name
Vachtel

-Name
Vachtel
Estonian

Birth
02.04.1905 Tallinn

-Time
02.04.1905
-Place reference
Tallinn

--Place (text)
Tallinn
Estonian
Life role
Photographer 1927 1940?
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2191, leht 1,3

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1927 1940?

--Earliest time
1927
--Latest time
1940?
-Source
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2191, leht 1,3
Estonian

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

abikaasa - Gerda-Magda (sünd. Pirken); poeg - Rolf Albert Vahtel

Biograafia viide: Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2191, leht 1

Estonian

Occupation
1927- kiirfotograaf

-Description
1927- kiirfotograaf
Estonian

Education
-1926 Kaarli gümnaasium Tallinnas; 1926-1927 Tartu Ülikooli arstiteaduskond
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2191, leht 2

-Description
-1926 Kaarli gümnaasium Tallinnas; 1926-1927 Tartu Ülikooli arstiteaduskond
Estonian

-Source
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2191, leht 2
Estonian

Residence
-1939- Tondi 60-1, Tallinn
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2191, leht 1

-Description
-1939- Tondi 60-1, Tallinn
Estonian

-Source
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2191, leht 1
Estonian
Note
15.07.1935-22.06.1938 rentis kiirpildistamiseks Kadrioru pargis staadioni-tagust maa-ala kuni Rohelise Aasa tänavani

(Märkuste viide: Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2191, leht 1)
Estonian

Reference
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2191
Estonian