Vandel, Johannes (1903 - ) [et]

Vandel, Johannes (estonian)

Biographical Database of Estonian Photographers (Estonian Photographic Heritage Society)

Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
September 7, 2017 6:34:10 AM CEST
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/cb249e98-ec42-4842-80b2-7c394878ff4a | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Vandel, Johannes
Estonian

First name
Johannes
Estonian

Last name
Vandel
Estonian

Other name
Wandel

-Name
Wandel
Estonian

Birth
12.02.1903
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2233, leht 1

-Time
12.02.1903
-Source
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2233, leht 1
Estonian
Life role
Photographer 1925 1939?
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2233, leht 4

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1925 1939?

--Earliest time
1925
--Latest time
1939?
-Source
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2233, leht 4
Estonian

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Biography

isa - Johan Vandel; 4 last

Biograafia viide: Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2233, leht 1

Estonian

Occupation
kiirfotograaf

-Description
kiirfotograaf
Estonian

Residence
1928-1938 Pärnu mnt 19, Tallinn; 1938- Jakobi 19-1, Tallinn
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2233, leht 1

-Description
1928-1938 Pärnu mnt 19, Tallinn; 1938- Jakobi 19-1, Tallinn
Estonian

-Source
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2233, leht 1
Estonian
Note
1925-1930 tegutses kiirfotograafina, rendilepinguteta; 1931-1933 rentis ala Keila-Joa pargis (pühapäeviti; 15.09.1933-1935 rentis ala Estonia pst-l, Reaalkooli kõrval ausamba juures, Tallinnas; 4 aasta jooksul töötas suviti ka Klooga rannas

(Märkuste viide: Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2233, leht 7)
Estonian

Reference
Tallinna Tööoskusamet ERA.1569.1.2233
Estonian