Tegner, Isaac Wilhelm (1815 - 1893) [sv]

Tegner, Isaac Wilhelm (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:12:47
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8a95220f-d18b-4fe6-b023-5623909d0757 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Tegner, Isaac Wilhelm
Swedish

First name
Isaac Wilhelm
Swedish

Last name
Tegner
Swedish

Alternative name
Tegner, Isac Wilhelm
Swedish

Birth
23.06.1815 Helsingør (Danmark)

-Time
23.06.1815
-Place reference
Helsingør (Danmark)

--Place (text)
Helsingør (Danmark)
Swedish
Death
21.12.1893 Köpenhamn (Danmark)

-Time
21.12.1893
-Place reference
Köpenhamn (Danmark)

--Place (text)
Köpenhamn (Danmark)
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Occupation
grafiker

-Occupation specification
grafiker
Swedish