Zeisel, Eva (1906 - 2011) [sv]

Zeisel, Eva (swedish)

Konstnärslistan (Nationalmuseum) [sv]

Life role
Dataset owner
Nationalmuseum (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
museumplus@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
dataskyddsombud@nationalmuseum.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
12/02/2016 09:13:35
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/624b6d13-b503-4b04-807f-82c5e8503924 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Zeisel, Eva
Swedish

First name
Eva
Swedish

Last name
Zeisel
Swedish

Other name
Polányi Stricker, Eva tidigare namn

-Name
Polányi Stricker, Eva
Swedish

-Specified
tidigare namn
Swedish

Birth
1906

-Time
1906
Death
2011

-Time
2011
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Norwegian nynorsk

Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Nationality
Occupation
keramiker

-Occupation specification
keramiker
Swedish