Krannhals, Harald Voldemar (1896 - ) [et]

Krannhals, Harald Voldemar (estonian)

Biographical Database of Estonian Photographers (Estonian Photographic Heritage Society)

Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
30/04/2019 15:47:27
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/34be1b88-f2a8-4996-93bc-19b464985c18 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Krannhals, Harald Voldemar
Estonian

First name
Harald Voldemar
Estonian

Last name
Krannhals
Estonian

Other name
Kranhals

-Name
Kranhals
Estonian

Birth
13.06.1896

-Time
13.06.1896
Life role
Photographer 1929? 1940?

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1929? 1940?

--Earliest time
1929?
--Latest time
1940?
Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Occupation
fotograaf

-Description
fotograaf
Estonian

Activity
Töötas fotostuudios
-1929- Supeluse 9, Pärnu
Pärnu Tööoskusamet. ERA.4126.1.1229. leht 1

-Type of activity
Töötas fotostuudios
Estonian

-Description
-1929- Supeluse 9, Pärnu
Estonian

-Source
Pärnu Tööoskusamet. ERA.4126.1.1229. leht 1
Estonian
Residence
-1936- Roosi 11, Pärnu

-Description
-1936- Roosi 11, Pärnu
Estonian

Note
1929 - "Eesti Foto-Almanaki" kutseliste fotograafide nimistus; 14.06.1936 Pärnu Tööoskusameti õppinud töölise registreerimise tunnistus nr 1629 fotograafia tööalal ja fotograafia tööala kutsetunnistus nr 819.

(Märkuste viide: Pärnu Tööoskusamet. ERA.4126.1.1229. leht 4, 5)
Estonian

Reference
Kaljula Teder, "Eesti fotograafia teerajajaid". Eesti Raamat, Tallinn, 1972
Estonian

Pärnu Tööoskusamet, ERA.4126.1.1229.
Estonian