Life role
Dataset owner
Estonian Photographic Heritage Society owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
07/09/2017 06:33:40
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/191fa438-e1cb-48c4-ba1b-ae7b13857a34 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Ramberg, C.
Estonian

First name
C.
Estonian

Last name
Ramberg
Estonian

Other name
Carl?

-Name
Carl?
Estonian

Birth
1831 Kiidjärve?
oletatav

-Time
1831
-Dating comment
oletatav
Estonian

-Place reference
Kiidjärve?

--Place (text)
Kiidjärve?
Estonian
Life role
Photographer 1863 1864
Lepa 2015 (Tartu Linnamuuseumi aastaraamat nr 20), lk 109

-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1863 1864

--Earliest time
1863
--Latest time
1864
-Source
Lepa 2015 (Tartu Linnamuuseumi aastaraamat nr 20), lk 109
Estonian

Gender
Man
English

Norwegian bokmål

Man
Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

isa: talupoeg Jaan Rammoli?

Estonian

Occupation
fotograaf; raamatutrükkal?

-Description
fotograaf; raamatutrükkal?
Estonian

Activity
Töötas fotostuudios
09.1863-01.1864 Freymanni maja, Riia tn, Tartu
Lepa 2015 (Tartu Linnamuuseumi aastaraamat nr 20), lk 109

-Type of activity
Töötas fotostuudios
Estonian

-Description
09.1863-01.1864 Freymanni maja, Riia tn, Tartu
Estonian

-Source
Lepa 2015 (Tartu Linnamuuseumi aastaraamat nr 20), lk 109
Estonian
Residence
Tartu
Lepa 2015 (Tartu Linnamuuseumi aastaraamat nr 20), lk 109

-Description
Tartu
Estonian

-Source
Lepa 2015 (Tartu Linnamuuseumi aastaraamat nr 20), lk 109
Estonian
Reference
Sven Lepa, Esimesed paiksed fotograafid Tartus (1855–1870). – Tartu Linnamuuseumi aastaraamat, nr 20, 2015
Estonian