Description
ALAGNA
ex canadisk CITY OF HALIFAX
Nasjon: Norsk
Type: Bark
Byggeår: 1869
Byggested: Pugwash, Nova Scotia, Canada
Verft: Oulton [no]
Type of vessel
Dataset owner
Norsk Maritimt Museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page
Last changed
23/11/2016 15:51:19
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/093ee2d6-17f1-4897-b7e3-b4591af431ba | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
ALAGNA
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
CITY OF HALIFAX canadisk

-Name
CITY OF HALIFAX
Norwegian bokmål

-Specified
canadisk
Norwegian bokmål

Description
ALAGNA
ex canadisk CITY OF HALIFAX
Nasjon: Norsk
Type: Bark
Byggeår: 1869
Byggested: Pugwash, Nova Scotia, Canada
Verft: Oulton
Norwegian bokmål

Technical description
Materiale: Tre
Tonnasje:

Mål: 169,0 - 35,8 - 20,5
Norwegian bokmål

Type of vessel

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Measurement
Tonnasje [no]: null

-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Value
null
Lengde [no]: 169,0 foot

-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Value
169,0
-Unit
English

fot
Norwegian bokmål

fot
Swedish

Bredde [no]: 35,8 foot

-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Value
35,8
-Unit
English

fot
Norwegian bokmål

fot
Swedish

Djupgående [sv]: 20,5 foot

-Measurement type
Swedish

-Value
20,5
-Unit
English

fot
Norwegian bokmål

fot
Swedish

Built
1869 Pugwash, Nova Scotia, Canada @ Oulton
1869

-Timespan
1869

--Earliest time
1869
-Dating comment
1869
Norwegian bokmål

-Place reference
Pugwash, Nova Scotia, Canada @ Oulton

--Place (text)
Pugwash, Nova Scotia, Canada @ Oulton
Norwegian bokmål
Reference
Malmstein-registeret
Norwegian bokmål

Editorial note
Informasjon konvertert fra Petter Malmsteins seilskipsregister 28.10.2016.
Norwegian bokmål