Axling, Agnes (1858 - ) [sv]

Axling, Agnes (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/01/2015 20:54:30
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/e31a34f0-9a65-4e34-94a0-c62663fc0583 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Axling, Agnes
Swedish

First name
Agnes
Swedish

Last name
Axling
Swedish

Alternative name
Axling, Agnes Augusta Mathilda
Swedish

Birth
27/03/1858 , , Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
27/03/1858
-Place reference
, , Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Agnes Axlings fotografbiträde var: Adelina Louisa Lindberg, född 1872-09-04.

Swedish

Residence
, , Malmskillnadsgatan 48 C, Stockholms stad [sv] 1895

-Place reference
, , Malmskillnadsgatan 48 C, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Malmskillnadsgatan 48 C, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1895
--Earliest time
1895
Reference
(SSM), SAK och SSA. (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

SSA.
Swedish

NFR
6572

-Id
6572
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591597

-Id
021035591597
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register. Stockholm Malmskillnadsgatan 48 daterat foto från 1896.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish