Baggström, Karolina (1866 - 1949) [sv]

Baggström, Karolina (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
09/02/2015 09:22:17
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/dedeb37c-e6df-49c4-984d-56b79ecaf7ae | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Baggström, Karolina
Swedish

First name
Karolina
Swedish

Middle name
Kristina
Swedish

Last name
Baggström
Swedish

Other name
Wikberg, Karolina Kristina (Sofia)

-Name
Wikberg, Karolina Kristina (Sofia)
Swedish
Birth
27/06/1866 , , Härnösand, Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv]

-Time
27/06/1866
-Place reference
, , Härnösand, Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Härnösand, Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län
Swedish
Death
30/12/1949 , , Härnösand, Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv]

-Time
30/12/1949
-Place reference
, , Härnösand, Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Härnösand, Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Karolina Baggström var verksam som porträttfotograf i Härnösand.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer , , Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv]
--Place (text)
Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län
Swedish
Residence
, , Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv] 1888 1891

-Place reference
, , Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv]

--Place (text)
Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län
Swedish
-Timespan
1888 1891
--Earliest time
1888
--Latest time
1891
, , Arnäs, Örnsköldsviks kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv] 1891 1893

-Place reference
, , Arnäs, Örnsköldsviks kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv]

--Place (text)
Arnäs, Örnsköldsviks kommun, Västernorrlands län
Swedish
-Timespan
1891 1893
--Earliest time
1891
--Latest time
1893
, , Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv] 1893

-Place reference
, , Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län [sv]

--Place (text)
Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län
Swedish
-Timespan
1893
--Earliest time
1893
Reference
Bernhard Johanssons fotografregister
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2009
Swedish

NFR
6780

-Id
6780
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035816522

-Id
021035816522
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Editorial note
Enligt Bernhard Johanssons register: Härnösand foto från omkring 1900.
Swedish

Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish