Ahlbom, Anna Christina (1818 - 1884) [sv]

Ahlbom, Anna Christina (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
22/06/2020 07:45:20
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/d5dc411f-7cc2-486c-999b-6ad888756aee | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Ahlbom, Anna Christina
Swedish

First name
Anna Christina
Swedish

Last name
Ahlbom
Swedish

Alternative name
Anna Kristina
Swedish

Birth
24/10/1818 , , Stockholms stad, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
24/10/1818
-Place reference
, , Stockholms stad, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms stad, Stockholms län
Swedish
Death
08/05/1884

-Time
08/05/1884
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Alhbom titulerades som Klädessömmerska och hon dog på Sabbatsbergs Fattighus.

Swedish

Residence
, , Malmtorgsgatan 5, Stockholms stad [sv] 1864
ca 1864 -

-Place reference
, , Malmtorgsgatan 5, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Malmtorgsgatan 5, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1864

--Earliest time
1864
-Dating comment
ca 1864 -
Swedish
, , Norra Smedjegatan 6, Stockholms stad [sv] 1878 1878

-Place reference
, , Norra Smedjegatan 6, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Norra Smedjegatan 6, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1878 1878
--Earliest time
1878
--Latest time
1878
, , Smålandsgatan 6, Stockholms stad [sv] 1878 1880

-Place reference
, , Smålandsgatan 6, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Smålandsgatan 6, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1878 1880
--Earliest time
1878
--Latest time
1880
, , Lästmakargatan 13, Stockholms stad [sv] 1880 1881

-Place reference
, , Lästmakargatan 13, Stockholms stad [sv]

--Place (text)
Lästmakargatan 13, Stockholms stad
Swedish
-Timespan
1880 1881
--Earliest time
1880
--Latest time
1881
Reference
(SSM), SAK, SSA (Huvudkälla)
Swedish

Rotemansarkivet och SSA.
Swedish

NFR
6503

-Id
6503
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591383

-Id
021035591383
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish