Europafergen (1960 JXKC) [no]

Other languages: Europafergen (norwegian bokmål)

Damp- og motorskipsregister (Norsk Maritimt Museum) [no]

Type of vessel
Dataset owner
Norsk Maritimt Museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
Contact information
fellespost@marmuseum.no [no]
Last changed
11/10/2023 10:23:03
18/05/2024 08:00:32
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/d571cb7c-6a46-49d7-a167-83248bf63cd8 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Europafergen
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
Saudi Golden Arrow [no] - Hovednavn [no]

-Name
Saudi Golden Arrow
Norwegian bokmål

-Name type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Timespan
1978
--Earliest time
1978
Technical description
Bil- og passasjerferge
Norwegian bokmål

Material
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Norwegian nynorsk

Home port
-Place reference
--Place
Norwegian bokmål
Flag state

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Signal letters
JXKC
Type of vessel
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

History

Rapportert 2004 som opplagt for salg i Shoieba, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia.
Utgår av Lloyds Register 2005-06.
Lå fortsatt som vrak på stranden i Jeddah januar 2010

Norwegian bokmål

-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Value
2.209
Built
1960 1960 153 Marinens Hovedverft, Horten, Norge

-Timespan
1960 1960

--Earliest time
1960
--Latest time
1960
-Build number
153
-Shipyard (text)
Marinens Hovedverft, Horten, Norge
Norwegian bokmål
Owned/operated by
I/S Europafergen, Oslo Proprietor 1960 1965

-Actor (text)
I/S Europafergen, Oslo
Norwegian bokmål

-Owner role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Danish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1960 1965
--Earliest time
1960
--Latest time
1965
Lion Ferry A/B, Halmstad Proprietor 1965 1978

-Actor (text)
Lion Ferry A/B, Halmstad
Norwegian bokmål

-Owner role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Danish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1965 1978
--Earliest time
1965
--Latest time
1978
Hitta Establishment, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia Proprietor 1978 1989

-Actor (text)
Hitta Establishment, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Norwegian bokmål

-Owner role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Danish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1978 1989
--Earliest time
1978
--Latest time
1989
Sadaka Shipping Lines (Sameer Establishment for Trading) Jeddah, Saudi Arabia Proprietor 1989

-Actor (text)
Sadaka Shipping Lines (Sameer Establishment for Trading) Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Norwegian bokmål

-Owner role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Danish

Spanish

Dutch

-Timespan
1989
--Earliest time
1989
DigitaltMuseum
0211713943425
-Id
0211713943425
-System
DigitaltMuseum