Brusewitz, Sophia Amalia (1825 - 1889) [sv]

Other languages: Brusewitz, Sophia Amalia (swedish)

Personer med anknytning till Världskulturmuseerna (Statens museer för världskultur) [sv]

Description
Sofia (Sophia) Amalia Brusewitz (född Lindhé), född 7 maj 1825, Fässberg, Göteborgs och Bohuslän, död 6 mars 1889, Kristine, Göteborg, Västra Götaland. [sv]
Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
19/04/2024 09:39:27
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/b1cef6ac-3f38-4cf2-b129-e634b562e878 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Brusewitz, Sophia Amalia
Swedish

First name
Sofia Amalia
Swedish

Last name
Brusewitz
Swedish

Alternative name
Lindhé, Sofia Amalia
Swedish

Description
Sofia (Sophia) Amalia Brusewitz (född Lindhé), född 7 maj 1825, Fässberg, Göteborgs och Bohuslän, död 6 mars 1889, Kristine, Göteborg, Västra Götaland.
Swedish

Birth
07/05/1825

-Time
07/05/1825
Death
06/03/1889

-Time
06/03/1889
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Sofia (Sophia) Amalia Brusewitz (född Lindhé), född 7 maj 1825, Fässberg, Göteborgs och Bohuslän, död 6 mars 1889, Kristine, Göteborg, Västra Götaland.
Dotter till kapten Johan Frans Otto Lindhé och Carolina Charlotta Krusell. Mor till Johan Erland Gustaf Brusewitz och Bror Sigvard Julius Bruzewitz. Syster till Oscar Lindhe; Frans Lindhe; Joseph Napoleon Lindhe; Mathilda Charlotta Josephina Lindhé; Axel Hjalmar Lindhe och Carl Samuel Lindhe. Halvsyster till Euphrosine Arnodina Carolina Lindhé; Johan Eugen Lindhé och Nils Rudolf Leonard Lindhé. Gift 21 juli 1850 med museimannen och konstnären Gustav Henrik Brusewitz (1812-1899).

Swedish

Carlotta-SMVK
3247650

-Id
3247650
-System
Carlotta-SMVK
DigitaltMuseum
0210314241730
-Id
0210314241730
-System
DigitaltMuseum