André, Signe (1879 - 1944) [sv]

André, Signe (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
04/12/2015 13:06:46
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/afddf584-d4a6-4797-8f8d-cc5ad4a8827c | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
André, Signe
Swedish

First name
Signe
Swedish

Middle name
Anny, Maria
Swedish

Last name
André
Swedish

Other name
Alexandersson som gift med Erik Gideon Alexandersson

-Name
Alexandersson
Swedish

-Specified
som gift med Erik Gideon Alexandersson
Swedish
Birth
11/11/1879 Skövde, Skaraborgs län, Västergötland

-Time
11/11/1879
-Place reference
Skövde, Skaraborgs län, Västergötland
--Place (text)
Skövde, Skaraborgs län, Västergötland
Swedish
Death
23/03/1944 Järnvägsgatan 32, Falköping,, Skaraborgslän, Västergötland
Sveriges Dödbok 1901-2013

-Time
23/03/1944
-Place reference
Järnvägsgatan 32, Falköping,, Skaraborgslän, Västergötland

--Place (text)
Järnvägsgatan 32, Falköping,, Skaraborgslän, Västergötland
Swedish
-Source
Sveriges Dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Signe André kom från Skövde och var verksam som fotograf bland annat i Laholm och Falkenberg i Halland.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer F.d. Charles Widén, Laholms kommun, Hallands län

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
F.d. Charles Widén, Laholms kommun, Hallands län
--Place (text)
F.d. Charles Widén, Laholms kommun, Hallands län
Swedish
Photographer Falkenbergs kommun, Hallands län

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
Falkenbergs kommun, Hallands län
--Place (text)
Falkenbergs kommun, Hallands län
Swedish
Residence
Skövde kommun, Västra Götalands län

-Place reference
Skövde kommun, Västra Götalands län
--Place (text)
Skövde kommun, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
Laholms kommun, Hallands län 08/08/1912 1918

-Place reference
Laholms kommun, Hallands län

--Place (text)
Laholms kommun, Hallands län
Swedish
-Timespan
08/08/1912 1918
--Earliest time
08/08/1912
--Latest time
1918
Falkenbergs kommun, Hallands län 14/05/1918 1927

-Place reference
Falkenbergs kommun, Hallands län

--Place (text)
Falkenbergs kommun, Hallands län
Swedish
-Timespan
14/05/1918 1927
--Earliest time
14/05/1918
--Latest time
1927
Falköpings kommun, Västra Götalands län 1927

-Place reference
Falköpings kommun, Västra Götalands län

--Place (text)
Falköpings kommun, Västra Götalands län
Swedish
-Timespan
1927
--Earliest time
1927
Reference
Förteckning över svenska fotografer. 1899 och 1911
Swedish

Sverigesdödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

-Text
Anbytarforum, Webbplatsen Rötter, Sveriges Släktforskarförbund
Swedish
NFR
6757

-Id
6757
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021036438258
-Id
021036438258
-System
DigitaltMuseum