Aarre, Cecilie (1866 - 1954) [no]

Aarre, Cecilie (norwegian bokmål)

Fotografregisteret (Norge) (Preus museum) [no]

Life role
Dataset owner
Preus museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
24/01/2017 12:58:37
15/01/2022 02:02:43
Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/a4af1893-6f60-462e-a49e-a023656a5238 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Aarre, Cecilie
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Cecilie
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Aarre
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Aarre, Cecilia Sophie
Norwegian bokmål

lokalhistoriewiki.no

Birth
1866

-Time
1866
Death
1954

-Time
1954
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Biography

Født 11.10.1866 i Stavanger, død 10.07.1954 samme sted. Datter av kjøpmann Rasmus Aarre, Stavanger, og Anne Christine Aarre, Stord. I Susanne Bonges" Eldre norske fotografer" brukes navneformen Aarre. Iflg. Folketellingen 1910 for Kristiansand er navnet Cecilie Aarre.

Virkested:
1904-1907: Stord; Leirvik

Norwegian bokmål

-Other actor
Norwegian bokmål
Reference
Kilder:
Bonge, Susanne: Eldre norske fotografer, 1980
Tore Lande Moe, Sunnhordland Folkemuseum. Skjema sept. 1992
Upublisert materiale i Preus museum (2012), (2013)
Norwegian bokmål

Web reference
Norwegian bokmål

-Text
Fotografregisteret
Norwegian bokmål
FR
3993

-Id
3993
-System
FR
DigitaltMuseum
021036009455

-Id
021036009455
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konvertert fra Fotografregisteret 2015.04.20

Norwegian bokmål