Europe (1934 LIWT) [no]

Other languages: Europe (norwegian bokmål)

Damp- og motorskipsregister (Norsk Maritimt Museum) [no]

Type of vessel
Dataset owner
Norsk Maritimt Museum (Museum) [no] owns the information on this page
Contact information
fellespost@marmuseum.no [no]
Last changed
11/10/2023 10:56:53
18/05/2024 08:00:32
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/a3a18c90-5451-4289-a778-755f07eee24c | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Europe
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
Adour [no] - Hovednavn [no]

-Name
Adour
Norwegian bokmål

-Name type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Timespan
1954 1959
--Earliest time
1954
--Latest time
1959
Oremar [no] - Hovednavn [no]

-Name
Oremar
Norwegian bokmål

-Name type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Timespan
1959 1969
--Earliest time
1959
--Latest time
1969
Kragerø (Kommune) [no], , , 1954 1959

-Place reference
--Place
Norwegian bokmål
-Timespan
1954 1959
--Earliest time
1954
--Latest time
1959
Oslo (Kommune) [no], , , 1934 1964

-Place reference
--Place
Norwegian bokmål
-Timespan
1934 1964
--Earliest time
1934
--Latest time
1964
Panama (Country), , , 1959 1967

-Place reference
--Place

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian



Icelandic

Norwegian nynorsk
-Timespan
1959 1967
--Earliest time
1959
--Latest time
1967
Flag state

Norwegian bokmål


Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk


Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk


Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian



Icelandic

Norwegian nynorsk

Signal letters
LIWT
Type of vessel

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Other vessel type
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Value
8.371
-Specification
Tankfartøy
Norwegian bokmål
-Measurement type
Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

-Value
8.378
-Specification
Bulkskip
Norwegian bokmål
Built
1934 1934 53 Odense Staalskibsværft ved A.P. Møller, Odense, Danmark

-Timespan
1934 1934

--Earliest time
1934
--Latest time
1934
-Build number
53
-Shipyard (text)
Odense Staalskibsværft ved A.P. Møller, Odense, Danmark
Norwegian bokmål
Scrapped
1969 Hamburg (City), , ,

-Time
1969
-Place reference
--Place
English

Swedish

Estonian
DigitaltMuseum
0211713943426
-Id
0211713943426
-System
DigitaltMuseum