Amedé, Jonas Hjalmar Amadeus Olofson (1873 - 1924) [no]

Amedé, Jonas Hjalmar Amadeus Olofson (norwegian bokmål), Amedé, Am. O:son (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
04/11/2020 10:23:58
27/11/2021 02:49:26
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/8a41bdce-e357-4cd7-b50b-ee65d1ee5ba0 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Amedé, Jonas Hjalmar Amadeus Olofson
Norwegian bokmål

Amedé, Am. O:son
Swedish

First name
Jonas Hjalmar Amandus
Swedish

Middle name
Olofsson
Swedish

Last name
Amedé
Swedish

Other name
Olsson, Jonas Hjalmar Amandus [sv] -

-Name
Olsson, Jonas Hjalmar Amandus
Swedish
Birth
11/02/1873 , , Härnösand, Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län, Ångermanland [sv]

-Time
11/02/1873
-Place reference
, , Härnösand, Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län, Ångermanland [sv]
--Place (text)
Härnösand, Härnösands kommun, Västernorrlands län, Ångermanland
Swedish
Death
22/09/1924 , , Viks kommun, Sogn og Fjordane fylke, Norge [sv]
Fotografregitret (Norge) (Preus museum) [no]

-Time
22/09/1924
-Place reference
, , Viks kommun, Sogn og Fjordane fylke, Norge [sv]

--Place (text)
Viks kommun, Sogn og Fjordane fylke, Norge
Swedish
-Source
Fotografregitret (Norge) (Preus museum) [no]
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Innehavare av Firma Atelje Amedé etablerad den 1 maj 1893. Filialer: Bastuträsk, Holmsund, Hörnefors o. Vindeln. Innehavare af Umeå Förstoringsatelje. Etablerad 1910.

Swedish

-Other actor
Occupation
Photographer , , Umeå kommun [sv]

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk

-Place reference
, , Umeå kommun [sv]
--Place (text)
Umeå kommun
Swedish
Same as (internal)
Reference
Riksarkivet / Sök i arkiven / Digitala forskarsalen / Person/ Folkräkningar (Sveriges befolkning) 1890 (Olsson)
Swedish

Riksarkivet / Sök i arkiven / Digitala forskarsalen / Person/ Folkräkningar (Sveriges befolkning) 1900 (Olofsson)
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1860-2017 (Olsson)
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer
Swedish
NFR
4789

-Id
4789
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591420

-Id
021035591420
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish