Andrén, Edith (1878 - 1944) [sv]

Andrén, Edith (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Description
Edith Andrén (1878-1944) var verksam som fotograf i Sundsvall. [sv]
Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
30/05/2016 12:28:39
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/7f8cc8b3-1c3a-4e8d-a9af-f98fa876bd51 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Andrén, Edith
Swedish

First name
Edith Elisabet
Swedish

Last name
Andrén
Swedish

Alternative name
Andrén, Edit Elisabet
Swedish

Description
Edith Andrén (1878-1944) var verksam som fotograf i Sundsvall.
Swedish

Birth
22/11/1878 Söderhamn, Söderhamns kommun, Gävleborgs län

-Time
22/11/1878
-Place reference
Söderhamn, Söderhamns kommun, Gävleborgs län
--Place (text)
Söderhamn, Söderhamns kommun, Gävleborgs län
Swedish
Death
05/02/1944 Sundsvall, Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län

-Time
05/02/1944
-Place reference
Sundsvall, Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län
--Place (text)
Sundsvall, Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Edith Andrén (1878-1944) var verksam som fotograf i Sundsvall. Hon övertog ateljén vid Sjögatan 7 efter Hildur Björklind.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer Sjögatan 7, Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
Sjögatan 7, Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län
--Place (text)
Sjögatan 7, Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län
Swedish
Photographer Stöde, Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
Stöde, Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län
--Place (text)
Stöde, Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län
Swedish
Residence
Södra Järnvägsgatan 9, Sundsvall, Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län 1900

-Place reference
Södra Järnvägsgatan 9, Sundsvall, Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län

--Place (text)
Södra Järnvägsgatan 9, Sundsvall, Sundsvalls kommun, Västernorrlands län
Swedish
-Timespan
1900
--Earliest time
1900
Reference
Berhard Johansons fotografregister
Swedish

Förteckning över svenska fotografer. 1899 och 1911
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

NFR
6758

-Id
6758
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591544
-Id
021035591544
-System
DigitaltMuseum