Arnemann, Mathilde (1809 - 1896) [no]

Other languages: Arnemann, Mathilde (norwegian bokmål)

Personregister i SAMLA (Universitetet i Bergen) [no]

Dataset owner
Universitetet i Bergen (Educational institution) owns the information on this page
Last changed
19/03/2024 21:56:15
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/6c24c258-7054-49f0-9a9f-d73917d2a753 | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Arnemann, Mathilde
Norwegian bokmål

First name
Mathilde
Norwegian bokmål

Last name
Arnemann
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Mathilde Stamman
Norwegian bokmål

Birth
1809 , , Hamburg [no],

-Time
1809
-Place reference
, , Hamburg [no],
--Place (text)
Hamburg
Norwegian bokmål
Death
1896

-Time
1896
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Nationality

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian




Norwegian nynorsk

Biography

Gift med Carl Theodor Arnemann. Hun startet opp Elisabeth-Rosen-stiftelsen i Carlsbad.

Norwegian bokmål

Residence
, , Tyskland [no],

-Place reference
, , Tyskland [no],
--Place (text)
Tyskland
Norwegian bokmål
-Organization/collection
DigitaltMuseum
0210313567465
-Id
0210313567465
-System
DigitaltMuseum