Saville, William James (1873 - 1948) [sv]

Saville, William James (swedish)

Personer med anknytning till Världskulturmuseerna (Statens museer för världskultur) [sv]

Description
William James Viritahitemauvai Saville (1873-1948), missionär. Har skrivit boken "In Unknown New Guinea". London 1926. [sv]
Dataset owner
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
21/01/2018 11:48:39
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/684b642b-ee88-4e88-b544-02cb9919f4ae | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Saville, William James
Swedish

First name
William James
Swedish

Last name
Saville
Swedish

Alternative name
Saville, W. J. V.
Swedish

Title
missionär

-Title
missionär
Swedish
Description
William James Viritahitemauvai Saville (1873-1948), missionär. Har skrivit boken "In Unknown New Guinea". London 1926.
Swedish

Birth
1873

-Time
1873
Death
1948

-Time
1948
Biography

William James Viritahitemauvai Saville (1873-1948), missionär. Har skrivit boken "In Unknown New Guinea". London 1926.

Swedish

Carlotta-SMVK
3248532

-Id
3248532
-System
Carlotta-SMVK
DigitaltMuseum
021037462041
-Id
021037462041
-System
DigitaltMuseum