Ahlberg, Ulla (1824 - 1903) [sv]

Ahlberg, Ulla (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet [sv])

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) [sv] owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
22/06/2020 07:45:20
19/09/2020 03:02:29
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/4df3fd1a-4753-48cc-bd25-1f9a83b0cc3c | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Ahlberg, Ulla
Swedish

First name
Ulla
Swedish

Last name
Ahlberg
Swedish

Alternative name
Ahlberg, U. A. M.
Swedish

Ahlberg, Ulrika Amalia Margareta
Swedish

Birth
01/02/1824 Kristianstads garnisonsförsamling, Skåne län

-Time
01/02/1824
-Place reference
Kristianstads garnisonsförsamling, Skåne län
--Place (text)
Kristianstads garnisonsförsamling, Skåne län
Swedish
Death
29/11/1903

-Time
29/11/1903
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Biography

Skriven i Stockholm som fotograf 1867-1867, som mamsell 1869-1900.

Swedish

Occupation
Photographer Röda bodarna 1, Stockholms stad

-Occupation
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish

Dutch

-Place reference
Röda bodarna 1, Stockholms stad
--Place (text)
Röda bodarna 1, Stockholms stad
Swedish
Residence
Sibyllegatan 10, Stockholms stad, Stockholms län 1870
ca 1870 -

-Place reference
Sibyllegatan 10, Stockholms stad, Stockholms län

--Place (text)
Sibyllegatan 10, Stockholms stad, Stockholms län
Swedish
-Timespan
1870

--Earliest time
1870
-Dating comment
ca 1870 -
Swedish
Kaptensgatan 18, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län 1878 1878

-Place reference
Kaptensgatan 18, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län

--Place (text)
Kaptensgatan 18, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
-Timespan
1878 1878
--Earliest time
1878
--Latest time
1878
Nybrogatan 16, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län 1879 1881

-Place reference
Nybrogatan 16, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län

--Place (text)
Nybrogatan 16, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
-Timespan
1879 1881
--Earliest time
1879
--Latest time
1881
Tyskbagaregatan 14, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län 1889 1890

-Place reference
Tyskbagaregatan 14, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län

--Place (text)
Tyskbagaregatan 14, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
-Timespan
1889 1890
--Earliest time
1889
--Latest time
1890
Nyköpings stad, Södermanlands län 1901
ca 1901 -

-Place reference
Nyköpings stad, Södermanlands län

--Place (text)
Nyköpings stad, Södermanlands län
Swedish
-Timespan
1901

--Earliest time
1901
-Dating comment
ca 1901 -
Swedish
Reference
Förteckning över svenska fotografer. 1899 och 1911
Swedish

Kyrkböcker från Kristianstads Garnisonsförsamling (Födde, 1817-1829, samt Husförhör, 1821-1831, 266)
Swedish

Rotemansarkivet, ÖÄ, Stockholms stadsarkiv
Swedish

Sveriges dödbok 1901-2009
Swedish

NFR
6405

-Id
6405
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035591382

-Id
021035591382
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13
Aktuell person är en dubblettpost. Se: Ahlberg, C.A.M..

Swedish