Ålesund (Kommune) [no]

Other languages: Ålesund (norwegian bokmål)

Kommune [no]

Published
Status
Help

URI
http://kulturnav.org/4748243c-d56a-481f-99d7-ab9f5a7a08ac | RDF/XML | JSON-LD | GeoJSON
Name
Ålesund
Norwegian bokmål

Alternative name
Ålesund kommune
Norwegian bokmål

Code
1507
Place type

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Coordinates
62.72805, 6.32455, - WGS 84 (EPSG:4326)

-Reference system

Norwegian bokmål


-Latitude (Northing)
62.72805
-Longitude (Easting)
6.32455
Is Part Of
Time
01/01/2020

-Earliest time
01/01/2020
Editorial note
Kommunesammenslåing av Ålesund, Haram, Sandøy, Skodje og Ørskog kommune
Norwegian bokmål