Bangsnes (Gard) [no]

Other languages: Bangsnes (norwegian bokmål)

Matrikkelgard (Universitetet i Bergen) [no]

Description
Matrikkelgard 32 i Ulvik kommune, Vestland [no]
Place type
Dataset owner
Universitetet i Bergen (Educational institution) owns the information on this page
License
Navngivelse (CC BY) [no] applies to the information on this page
Språksamlingane, Universitetet i Bergen
http://www.spraksamlingane.no
Last changed
01/06/2022 16:51:03
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/312e9b47-00f8-4d4e-aef0-5ff306db415e | RDF/XML | JSON-LD | GeoJSON
Name
Bangsnes
Norwegian bokmål

Other name
Brunnen [no] - Navneform fra kilde [no]

-Name
Brunnen
Norwegian bokmål

-Name type
Norwegian bokmål


-Specified
Statens kartverk 2020
Norwegian bokmål
Description
Matrikkelgard 32 i Ulvik kommune, Vestland
Norwegian bokmål

Code
32
Place type
Norwegian bokmål

Coordinates
60.500082, 6.922044, - WGS 84 (EPSG:4326)

-Reference system

Norwegian bokmål


-Latitude (Northing)
60.500082
-Longitude (Easting)
6.922044
-Source
Kartverket Adressepunkt
Norwegian bokmål
Is Part Of
English
English
English

History

1838-01-01 - 1891-05-01: gnr 32 (1233-32), Ulvik kommune (1233), Søndre-Bergenhus Amt
1891-05-01 - 1894-12-31: gnr 32 (1232-32), Eidfjord kommune (1232), Søndre-Bergenhus Amt
1895-01-01 - 2019-12-31: gnr 32 (1233-32), Ulvik kommune (1233), Hordaland (før 1919: Søndre-Bergenhus Amt)
2020-01-01 - pågående: gnr 32 (4620-32), Ulvik kommune (4620), Vestland

Norwegian bokmål

Time
01/01/2020 ongoing

-Earliest time
01/01/2020
-Latest time
ongoing
Was part of at time
01/01/1838 01/05/1891 , Ulvik (1233 Ulvik_18380101-18910501), GNID: 1233-32 [no], ,

-Timespan
01/01/1838 01/05/1891

--Earliest time
01/01/1838
--Latest time
01/05/1891
-Place reference
, Ulvik (1233 Ulvik_18380101-18910501), GNID: 1233-32 [no], ,

--Specified
Ulvik (1233 Ulvik_18380101-18910501), GNID: 1233-32
Norwegian bokmål
-Gnr
1233-32
--Id
1233-32
--System
Gnr
01/01/1895 31/12/2019 Hordaland (Historisk fylke) [no], Ulvik (1233 Ulvik_18950101-20191231), GNID: 1233-32 [no], (før 1919: Søndre-Bergenhus Amt) [no],

-Timespan
01/01/1895 31/12/2019

--Earliest time
01/01/1895
--Latest time
31/12/2019
-Place reference
Hordaland (Historisk fylke) [no], Ulvik (1233 Ulvik_18950101-20191231), GNID: 1233-32 [no], (før 1919: Søndre-Bergenhus Amt) [no],

--Place
Norwegian bokmål

--Specified
Ulvik (1233 Ulvik_18950101-20191231), GNID: 1233-32
Norwegian bokmål

--Place (text)
(før 1919: Søndre-Bergenhus Amt)
Norwegian bokmål
-GNID
1233-32
--Id
1233-32
--System
GNID
Eidfjord (Kommune) [no] 01/05/1891 31/12/1894 , 1232 Eidfjord_18910501-18941231, GNID: 1232-32 [no], Søndre-Bergenhus Amt [no],

-Was part of at time
Norwegian bokmål

-Timespan
01/05/1891 31/12/1894

--Earliest time
01/05/1891
--Latest time
31/12/1894
-Place reference
, 1232 Eidfjord_18910501-18941231, GNID: 1232-32 [no], Søndre-Bergenhus Amt [no],

--Specified
1232 Eidfjord_18910501-18941231, GNID: 1232-32
Norwegian bokmål

--Place (text)
Søndre-Bergenhus Amt
Norwegian bokmål
-Gnr
1232-32
--Id
1232-32
--System
Gnr
Reference
1886-Matrikkelen
Norwegian bokmål

Statens kartverk 2020
Norwegian bokmål

GNIDu
12330032

-Id
12330032
-System
GNIDu
Språksamlingane, SNID
SNID-NO-0008600141541

-Id
SNID-NO-0008600141541
-System
Språksamlingane, SNID
GNID
4620-32

-Id
4620-32
-System
GNID
GNID
1233-32

-Id
1233-32
-System
GNID
GNID
1232-32
-Id
1232-32
-System
GNID