Wintzell, Fredrica (1872 - 1936) [sv]

Wintzell, Fredrica (swedish)

Database of Photographers (Sweden) (Nordiska museet)

Life role
Dataset owner
Nordiska museet (Museum) owns the information on this page
Contact information
digitaltmuseum@nordiskamuseet.se. Personuppgifter GDPR dataskydd@nordiskamuseet.se [sv]
License
Public Domain Dedication (CC0) applies to the information on this page and not any works/objects created by the actor
Last changed
11/10/2016 09:34:04
Published
Status

URI
http://kulturnav.org/011d27ca-b88f-4afe-8cff-94d445abc48d | RDF/XML | JSON-LD
Name
Wintzell, Fredrica
Swedish

First name
Fredrica Vilhelmina
Swedish

Last name
Wintzell
Swedish

Other name
Ekman, Fredrika Vilhelmina Flicknamn

-Name
Ekman, Fredrika Vilhelmina
Swedish

-Specified
Flicknamn
Swedish
Birth
31/01/1872 , , Västra Sallerups församling, Eslövs kommun, Skåne län [sv]

-Time
31/01/1872
-Place reference
, , Västra Sallerups församling, Eslövs kommun, Skåne län [sv]
--Place (text)
Västra Sallerups församling, Eslövs kommun, Skåne län
Swedish
Death
01/11/1936 Sankt Görans församling (Församling) [sv], , Rålambsvägen 69, Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]

-Time
01/11/1936
-Place reference
Sankt Görans församling (Församling) [sv], , Rålambsvägen 69, Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Rålambsvägen 69, Stockholm, Stockholms kommun, Stockholms län
Swedish
Life role
-Life role
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

Finnish

Spanish


Norwegian nynorsk
Gender
English

Norwegian bokmål

Swedish

Estonian

German

Biography

Innehavare av Atelje Flora, Hornsgatan 102, Stockholm, etablerad den 1 oktober 1908.

Änka efter fotografen Otto Wintzell.

Swedish

-Other actor
Residence
, , Stockholms län [sv]

-Place reference
, , Stockholms län [sv]
--Place (text)
Stockholms län
Swedish
, , Hornsgatan 102, Stockholms kommun [sv] 1908 1924

-Place reference
, , Hornsgatan 102, Stockholms kommun [sv]

--Place (text)
Hornsgatan 102, Stockholms kommun
Swedish
-Timespan
1908 1924
--Earliest time
1908
--Latest time
1924
Reference
Sveriges dödbok 1901-2013
Swedish

-Text
Förteckning öfver Sveriges Fotografer. 1911
Swedish
NFR
4704

-Id
4704
-System
NFR
DigitaltMuseum
021035593833

-Id
021035593833
-System
DigitaltMuseum
Change note

Konverterad från Nationella fotografregistret (NFR) 2014-05-13

Swedish